Skip to main content
Search
COVID-19 Updates Virtual Conferral of Degrees Give Now

2020 Virtual Conferring of Degrees

The Knox Shop
Ford Center for the Fine Arts

Bachelor of Arts

Oluwasegun Adetayo Adefioye ~ Lagos, Nigeria
Psychology
Minor in Philosophy

Kaitlyn Marie Agress ~ Cum Laude ~ Crystal Lake
Creative Writing; Classics

Alyssa Ahlert ~ Cum Laude ~ Naperville
Classics and Ancient Mediterranean Studies
Minor in Creative Writing

Muhammad Ahmad ~ Lahore, Pakistan
Economics; Integrative Business and Management

Lydia Marie Allen ~ Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Biology; Self-Designed Major in Public Health

Mikayla Diane Anderson ~ Galesburg
History
Minor in Art History

Tehreem Anwar ~ Cum Laude ~ Lahore, Pakistan
Computer Science; Integrative Business and Management

Stephanie Arias ~ Chicago
Studio Art
Minor in Chinese

Leah Christine Aspinwall ~ Cum Laude ~ Camas, Washington
Biology
Minor in Classics - Latin

Adee Athiyaman ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Macomb
Biochemistry
Minor in Chemistry

Joseph Michael Auger ~ Rye, New Hampshire
Economics
Minor in Business and Management

Gabrielle Linda Aviles ~ Montgomery
Psychology
Minor in Philosophy

Heather Renee Babcock ~ Galesburg
Environmental Science

Eleanor Rose Baird ~ Cum Laude ~ La Grange
Music
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Jeremy Ethan Barnes ~ Chicago
Creative Writing
Minor in Film Studies

Emilie Rose Barrett ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Saint Louis, Missouri
History
Minor in Classics - Greek and Roman Culture

Meredith Vivian Beck ~ Cum Laude ~ Grand Rapids, Michigan
Art History
Self-Designed Minor in Museum Studies

Samuel Aidan Beem ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ State College, Pennsylvania
Anthropology and Sociology; Music

Shantiswarup Behera ~ Cum Laude ~ Bhubaneswar, India
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Psychology; Minor in Economics

Kenna Rose Bell ~ Cum Laude ~ Des Moines, Iowa
Environmental Studies; Anthropology and Sociology

Sydney Blaine Bieber ~ Saint Charles
English Literature
Minor in Psychology; Minor in Creative Writing

Jada M. Bishop ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Saint Paul, Minnesota
History
Minor in Archaeology; Minor in Classics and Ancient Mediterranean Studies

Kyran Mea Blissett ~ Galesburg
Asian Studies
Minor in Computer Science

Danarria M. Bobo ~ Bellwood
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in Gender and Women's Studies

Hunter Patrick Bolger ~ Hartland, Wisconsin
Creative Writing
Minor in English Literature

Mikaela A. Bonnici ~ Schaumburg
Economics; Political Science

Talia Eleanor Bossingham ~ Cum Laude ~ Clinton, Wisconsin
Biology; Integrative Business and Management

Sylvia Faith Bowen-Bailey ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Duluth, Minnesota
Environmental Studies
Minor in Chinese

Mallory Boychuk ~ Cum Laude ~ Stillwater, Minnesota
Music
Self-Designed Minor in German Cultural Studies

Casey Linnea Brayndick ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Des Plaines
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in Dance Studies

Kailey Dawn Bruns ~ Cum Laude ~ Wheaton
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in English Literature

Breiana Jamice Buckles ~ Wichita, Kansas
Creative Writing
Minor in Africana Studies; Minor in Film Studies

Rahshae Latrice Burnett ~ Chicago
Africana Studies; History

Cristina Campos ~ Galesburg
Spanish
Minor in Educational Studies

Shoshana Celine Carges ~ Ewa Beach, Hawaii
Biology
Minor in Psychology

Kira Tess Carney ~ Indianapolis, Indiana
Gender and Women's Studies; Creative Writing

Kobe Jovan Carreno ~ Cotati, California
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Economics

Sarah Doree Carter ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Nederland, Colorado
Creative Writing
Minor in Religious Studies; Minor in Educational Studies

Sean Michael Anthony Caselli ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ McHenry
History
Minor in Creative Writing

Natasha Elaine Caudill ~ Cum Laude ~ Memphis, Tennessee
American Studies
Minor in Educational Policy

Silvia Chavez ~ Galesburg
Psychology
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Sokhunthia Cheng ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Anthropology and Sociology
Minor in Social Service; Minor in Gender and Women's Studies

Sarah Choi ~ Louisville, Kentucky
Anthropology and Sociology
Minor in Religious Studies

Zachary Alexander Cirone ~ Cum Laude ~ Peoria
Music
Minor in Philosophy

Harper Lee Hellenga Colclasure ~ Cum Laude ~ Galesburg
Environmental Studies
Minor in Political Science; Minor in Religious Studies

Mia Lucy Coletto ~ Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Creative Writing
Minor in Psychology

James Clarence Cook ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Creative Writing; History

Emma Louise Cullnan ~ Chicago
Creative Writing
Minor in Gender and Women's Studies; Minor in Journalism

Nicole Elizabeth D'Alterio ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in German; Self-Designed Minor in Composition and Rhetoric

Arthur Tu Dai ~ Guangzhou, People's Republic of China
Neuroscience
Minor in Computer Science; Minor in Japanese

Yasmine Davila ~ Cum Laude ~ Lemont
Anthropology and Sociology
Minor in Gender and Women's Studies

Margaret Mary Decker ~ Cum Laude ~ Maryland Heights, Missouri
Music
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Elizabeth Ellen Dehlin ~ Viroqua, Wisconsin
History
Self-Designed Minor in History Education

Colton John Denton ~ Scottsdale, Arizona
Political Science
Minor in German; Minor in Music

James Harry Dinaso ~ Conroe, Texas
History
Minor in Educational Studies; Self-Designed Minor in Coaching

Dana Emmalee Dombrowski ~ Brookfield
German
Self-Designed Minor in Publishing; Minor in Gender and Women's Studies

Thomas Elliott Driscoll ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Economics
Minor in Political Science

Jacob Edward Eisele ~ Galesburg
German; History

Anastasia Mariee Ellison ~ Galesburg
Spanish
Minor in Environmental Studies

Melody Eng ~ Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Chinese; Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Nathan R. Errampalli ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Bourbonnais
Neuroscience
Minor in Chinese

Judith Espinoza ~ East Elmhurst, New York
International Relations
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Makenna Dorothy Farshtchi ~ Freeport
Creative Writing
Minor in Classics

Sydney Connor Folger ~ Cum Laude ~ Grayslake
International Relations
Minor in Educational Policy

Madeline Rose Franklin ~ Chicago
Computer Science
Minor in Japanese

Edward Calvin Freeman ~ Chicago
Music; Educational Studies - Content Area

Farid Freyha ~ Damascus, Syria
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Psychology

Atsuhiro Fukuda ~ Tokyo, Japan
Economics
Minor in Music

Alexander Carlo Gallo ~ Glen Ellyn
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in Music

Carmen Alicia Garcia ~ Baytown, Texas
Biology
Minor in Political Science

Aleksandra Anna Gicala ~ Cum Laude ~ Chicago
International Relations; International Studies

Carlin Naomi Gilbert ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Boulder, Colorado
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in Social Service

Jelani Jack Givens II ~ Berkeley
Physics
Minor in Philosophy

Travis Mitchell Goeden ~ Cum Laude ~ Appleton, Wisconsin
Political Science
Minor in Music; Minor in Economics

Sachika Goel ~ Cum Laude ~ Ambala City, India
Studio Art
Minor in English Literature

Misha Zahid Gondal ~ Lahore, Pakistan
International Relations
Minor in Social Service

Phelipe Pereira Graske ~ Cum Laude ~ Geneva
Economics
Minor in Business and Management

Zebulun Isreal Green Jr. ~ Chicago
Psychology
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Fernando Guerrero ~ Long Beach, California
Spanish
Minor in Theatre - Playwriting

Tristan Wayne Hannah ~ Chicago
Psychology
Minor in Africana Studies

Gabriela Isabel Harris ~ South Beloit
Creative Writing
Minor in Design

Sarah M. Henderson ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Denver, Colorado
German
Minor in Physics; Minor in Statistics

Brenda Leticia Hernandez Limon ~ Oak Lawn
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Economics; Minor in Psychology

Jessica Nicole Hickey ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Rochelle
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in Spanish; Minor in Religious Studies

Katherine Renee Hinrichs ~ Glenview
History
Minor in Creative Writing

Kylie Linh Hoang ~ Cum Laude ~ Sandy, Oregon
History
Minor in Environmental Studies; Self-Designed Minor in Museum Studies

Mari Larissa Hockett ~ Hanover Park
Creative Writing
Minor in Japanese

Franziska Caswell Hofhansel ~ Cum Laude ~ Providence, Rhode Island
Creative Writing
Minor in Computer Science; Minor in English Literature

Graham Farley Holmes ~ Galesburg
Creative Writing
Minor in English Literature

Elizabeth M. Huerta ~ Cum Laude ~ Elgin
History
Minor in Spanish; Minor in Political Science

Kyra C. Avila Huffman ~ Sacramento, California
Environmental Studies
Minor in Biology

Zane Harrison Huffman ~ Cum Laude ~ Phoenix, Arizona
Economics; Computer Science

Shaprice Hunt ~ Chicago
Anthropology and Sociology
Minor in Educational Studies; Minor in Social Service

Elena-Maria Iatropoulou-Bannat ~ Cum Laude ~ Berlin, Germany
Biology
Minor in Studio Art; Minor in Economics

Rafaello Vincens Uy Ibrado ~ Cum Laude ~ Oak Lawn
Biochemistry
Minor in Computer Science; Minor in Health Studies

Allen Jacob Irvine ~ Naperville
Biochemistry
Minor in Economics; Minor in Chemistry

Nicholas John Janulis ~ Cum Laude ~ Arlington Heights
History
Minor in Philosophy

Sequena Cylensehia Jarrett ~ Chicago
Gender and Women's Studies
Minor in Health Studies; Minor in Spanish

Jassmine Jassmine ~ Cum Laude ~ Sundar Nagar, India
Psychology
Minor in Neuroscience

Deja Jenae Jenkins ~ Galesburg
Creative Writing
Minor in Psychology

Aisling Rose Jennings ~ Chicago
Psychology
Self-Designed Minor in Somatic Practice

George Koh Jensen ~ River Forest
Creative Writing
Minor in English Literature; Minor in Religious Studies

Mingdong Jia ~ Minneapolis, Minnesota
International Relations
Minor in Economics

Runsha Jiang ~ Cum Laude ~ Zhoushan, People's Republic of China
Educational Studies - Secondary; Social Science Education

Arturo Jimenez Jr. ~ Chicago
Computer Science
Minor in Japanese

Lucas Ryan Johnson ~ Kankakee
Biology
Minor in Environmental Studies

Alec William Jordan ~ Spring Grove
Environmental Studies
Minor in Business and Management

Sa Rang Kang ~ Cum Laude ~ Aurora, Colorado
Physics

Megan Lyn Kanvik ~ Cum Laude ~ Beach Park
Psychology; Integrative Business and Management

Aaron Jonathan Kapinos ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Rochester, Minnesota
Integrative Business and Management
Self-Designed Minor in Composition and Rhetoric

Chihiro Kawakami ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Edogawa, Japan
International Studies
Minor in Gender and Women's Studies; Minor in Spanish

Ashley Kerley ~ Earlville
Psychology
Minor in Creative Writing

Waleed Sajjad Khan ~ Chicago
Modern Languages - French
Minor in Art History; Minor in International Relations

Soo Jin Kim ~ Seoul, South Korea
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Samuel Corday Klingher ~ Deerfield
Political Science
Minor in Environmental Studies

Jorden Binkley Knize ~ Chicago
Environmental Studies; Creative Writing

Kazuki Kojima ~ Cum Laude ~ Kawasaki-Shi, Japan
Economics
Minor in Chinese; Minor in Business and Management

Natalie Anne Kowalski Krogull ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Fitchburg, Wisconsin
Educational Studies - Secondary; Creative Writing

Amber Lindsey Lane-Bortell ~ Cum Laude ~ San Rafael, California
Creative Writing; Environmental Studies

Quadril Temitope Lawal ~ Lagos, Nigeria
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Economics

Chi Thi Nha Le ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Philosophy
Minor in English Literature

Soo Jin Lea ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Libertyville
Creative Writing
Minor in English Literature; Minor in Film Studies

Andrew Ledezma ~ Fullerton, California
Neuroscience
Minor in Spanish

Trevan Edward Lowtharp ~ Rockford
Biology
Minor in Chemistry

Leslie Stephany Macias ~ Tinley Park
Anthropology and Sociology; Political Science

David Wesley Mann ~ Saratoga Springs, New York
Creative Writing
Minor in Business and Management

Yu Mao ~ Yichang, People's Republic of China
Financial Mathematics
Minor in Studio Art

Gilberto Angelo Martinez ~ Chicago
Theatre
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Stephanie Martinez-Calderon ~ Chicago
Economics
Minor in Business and Management; Minor in Spanish

Inga Ewa Mazur ~ Cary
Psychology
Minor in Business and Management; Minor in Studio Art

Ella Frances McClain ~ Cum Laude ~ Wichita, Kansas
Economics
Self-Designed Minor in Indigenous Feminism

Dianna Renae Medic ~ Cum Laude ~ Lombard
Creative Writing
Minor in Theatre - Performance

Santiago Medina ~ Jakarta, Indonesia
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Economics

Jun Min ~ Cum Laude ~ Buffalo Grove
Economics
Minor in Japanese

Maeve Kathleen Mindell ~ Chicago
Creative Writing
Minor in History

Tessa Lyn Moore ~ Mt. Olive
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Creative Writing

Michael Seay Morrow ~ Cum Laude ~ Flossmoor
Physics
Minor in Mathematics

Bailey Elizabeth Morse ~ Glendale, Arizona
International Studies
Minor in Spanish

Fiona Jean Munro ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Urbana
Creative Writing; Environmental Studies

Marisol Murillo ~ Chicago
Studio Art
Minor in Computer Science

Jennifer Maeve Murphy ~ Cum Laude ~ Saint Louis, Missouri
Classics - Greek; Classics - Latin

John R. Muth ~ Cum Laude ~ Galesburg
Creative Writing

Shayan Nadeem ~ Lahore, Pakistan
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in Educational Policy

Hannah Christin-Marie Nelson ~ Cum Laude ~ Onalaska, Wisconsin
Anthropology and Sociology
Minor in Japanese

Jacob Lewis Newcomb ~ Monmouth
Computer Science
Minor in German

An Ly Nguyen ~ Cum Laude ~ Hanoi, Vietnam
Computer Science
Minor in Studio Art

Sarah Danielle Nichols ~ Lakewood, Colorado
Environmental Studies
Minor in Studio Art

Danielle Chat Nickaf ~ Lugbe, Nigeria
International Relations
Minor in Business and Management; Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Sarah Emily Noel ~ Bolingbrook
Psychology
Minor in Studio Art

Catherine Marie O'Brien ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Barrington
Classics - Latin; Educational Studies - Content Area

Gwendolyn Mary O'Connell ~ Chicago
Creative Writing
Minor in Film Studies

Joshua Kwesi Orhin ~ Accra, Ghana
Integrative Business and Management; Economics

William Berndt Parkinson ~ Cum Laude ~ Glencoe
Physics

Kartik Sudhir Patel ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Nashville, Tennessee
Biochemistry; Integrative Business and Management

Zoe Claire Pearce ~ Stockton
Creative Writing
Minor in Film Studies

Niamh Hannah Pemberton ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Shawnee, Kansas
Music; Political Science

Teslin Baker Penoyer ~ Macomb
Political Science
Minor in Social Service

Molly Beth Petty ~ Mount Olive
Psychology
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Paula Elaine Pierce ~ Cum Laude ~ Valrico, Florida
Studio Art
Minor in Arts Administration

Courtney Sky Pletcher ~ Cum Laude ~ Fox Lake
French; History

Jaclyn Wan Ru Polit ~ Lake In The Hills
Creative Writing
Minor in Political Science; Minor in Psychology

Wirun Pubpanon ~ Cum Laude ~ Bangkok, Thailand
Creative Writing; English Literature

Angel Agustin Ramirez ~ Berkeley
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Economics

Taylor Cayne Randle ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Springfield
Political Science; Integrative Business and Management

Garrett Duke Rau ~ Abbotsford, Wisconsin
Educational Studies - Secondary; Chemistry

Nimay Ravi ~ Bangalore, India
Anthropology and Sociology
Minor in Social Service; Minor in Educational Policy

Andrew James Recker ~ Huntingburg, Indiana
Environmental Studies
Minor in Physics

Kyle Reedy ~ Cum Laude ~ Meguro, Japan
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Psychology

Alyssa Taylor Reid ~ Canton
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Psychology; Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Manuel Alejandro Reyther ~ Chicago
Economics
Minor in Business and Management

Jocelyn Rodriguez ~ Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Studio Art
Minor in Design

Abigail Romo ~ Chicago
Environmental Studies; Biology

Louise C. Rossiter ~ Minneapolis, Minnesota
Studio Art
Minor in Environmental Studies; Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Deryk Jacob Ruple ~ Winthrop Harbor
Educational Studies - Secondary
Self-Designed Minor in Social Work in Sports

Margaret Elizabeth Ruswick ~ Evanston
Creative Writing
Minor in English Literature

Simon Thomas Rutkowski ~ Cum Laude ~ Ann Arbor, Michigan
Creative Writing
Minor in Studio Art

Benjamin Jay Rutter ~ Portland, Oregon
American Studies
Minor in Environmental Studies; Minor in English Literature

Leah Marlene Rymer ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Wichita, Kansas
International Relations
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Odessa Jewell Frank Sagli ~ Cum Laude ~ Portland, Oregon
Studio Art
Minor in Design

Paul William Sanders ~ Milan
Economics
Minor in Educational Policy

Mikayla Jordan Santorelli ~ Elk Grove Village
Studio Art
Minor in Psychology

Omar Santoyo ~ Chicago
Biology
Minor in French

Katerina Joy Sasieta ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Carrollton
Music
Minor in Peace and Justice Studies

Jared N. Schwarz ~ Glen Ellyn
Political Science
Minor in Business and Management

Jyotsna Rathnam Seesala ~ Chicago
Anthropology and Sociology
Minor in Biology; Minor in Chemistry

Brady Lee Sember ~ Saint Charles
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Economics; Minor in Educational Policy

Xin Shu ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Beijing, People's Republic of China
Art History
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Kobe William Shutter ~ Kankakee
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Economics

Hunter Hoffmann Smith ~ Galesburg
Psychology
Minor in Film Studies

Isaiah Cole Smith ~ Cum Laude ~ Muscatine, Iowa
Self-Designed Major in Communications and Social Media Marketing
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Katana Elizabeth Smith ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Aurora, Colorado
Creative Writing;
Minor in Spanish

Sarah Elyse Smith ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Maryville, Missouri
Music
Minor in Computer Science

Soleil Magdelena Smith ~ Cum Laude ~ Aurora, Colorado
Environmental Studies; Political Science

Gaige Spencer ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Peoria
Computer Science
Minor in Political Science

Ellis Blayne Staton ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Independence, Missouri
Spanish
Minor in Educational Studies; Minor in Social Service

Cassandra Lindsay Stear ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Roscoe
Psychology
Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Patrick Charles Steppan ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Computer Science
Minor in Art History; Minor in Design

Gabriella L. Stocksdale ~ Elgin
Creative Writing
Minor in History; Minor in Japanese

Allison Rose Stout ~ Royal Oak, Michigan
Theatre
Minor in Creative Writing

Sanjana Sultana ~ Morton, Pennsylvania
Economics; Integrative Business and Management

Janie-Lee Rose Sutherd ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Springfield
History
Self-Designed Minor in American Indian Studies; Minor in German

Jazmin K. Sylvers ~ Skokie
Political Science
Minor in Music

Irein Ann Thomas ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Morton Grove
Psychology
Minor in Neuroscience; Minor in Religious Studies

Tatiana Renate Topoluk ~ Cum Laude ~ Rockford, Minnesota
Music; Educational Studies - Content Area

Mariam Tsintsadze ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Tbilisi, Georgia
Economics; Integrative Business and Management

Tehreem Tufail ~ Karachi, Pakistan
Psychology
Minor in Studio Art

Ryann Nicole Tuffield ~ Glenview
Creative Writing
Minor in Theatre - Playwriting; Minor in Japanese

Patricia Eileen Turner ~ San Diego, California
Anthropology and Sociology
Minor in Psychology; Minor in Social Service

Theodore Alexander Turner ~ Cum Laude ~ Saint Louis, Missouri
Creative Writing
Minor in Psychology; Minor in Gender and Women's Studies

Emily Rose Unger ~ Manchester, Iowa
Spanish
Minor in Business and Management

Dianell Alana Vega ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Psychology; Anthropology and Sociology

Andrew Edward Veloz ~ Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Philosophy
Minor in Political Science

Anthony Warford ~ Cum Laude ~ Bettendorf, Iowa
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in History

Max Liam Warren ~ Buffalo Grove
Computer Science
Minor in Business and Management

Nikyra Alexis Washington ~ Cum Laude ~ Highland Park
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in Africana Studies; Minor in Spanish

Jacob Michael Wertz ~ Spring Valley
Integrative Business and Management
Minor in Creative Writing

Katherine Grace White ~ Indianapolis, Indiana
German
Minor in Religious Studies

Katrina Sherie White ~ West Chicago
Gender and Women's Studies
Minor in Latin American Studies

Liam Timothy Wholihan ~ Annapolis, Maryland
Psychology; Creative Writing

Julian Malik Wicks ~ Bellwood
English Literature
Minor in Educational Studies

Joel David Yu Willison ~ Cum Laude ~ Jinqiao, People's Republic of China
Theatre
Minor in Creative Writing

Claire Irene Kretzma Wisniewski ~ Washington Island, Wisconsin
Creative Writing
Minor in Environmental Studies; Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Connor Klyn Wood ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Fitchburg, Wisconsin
English Literature; Environmental Studies

Melissa Lynn Wood ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Mineral Point, Wisconsin
Biology
Minor in Spanish

Walter Albert Wood ~ Marquette Heights
Biochemistry
Minor in French

Haoqiao Ye ~ Chicago
Integrative Business and Management; Economics

Muhammad Zulqarnain Zafar ~ Lahore, Pakistan
Economics; Integrative Business and Management

Noah Zand ~ Cum Laude ~ Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin
Educational Studies - Elementary
Minor in Philosophy

Bachelor of Science

Shogo Akiyama ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Suginami, Japan
Computer Science; Psychology

Shalana Irene Atwell ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Geneseo
Neuroscience
Minor in Psychology

Kassandra M. Carlson-Dakes ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Madison, Wisconsin
Biology
Minor in Environmental Studies

Fazley Shebaz Chowdhury ~ Chittagong, Bangladesh
Computer Science
Minor in Economics

Shifa Dandia ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Karachi, Pakistan
Mathematics
Minor in Studio Art; Minor in Economics

Kevin De Castro ~ Cum Laude ~ Aurora, Colorado
Computer Science; Integrative Business and Management

Bryan Diaz ~ Chicago
Biology
Minor in Biochemistry; Minor in Spanish

Benjamin Eugene Dolezal ~ Cum Laude ~ Columbia, Missouri
Biology
Minor in Environmental Studies

Michelle Caitlin Dudley ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Sunnyvale, California
Computer Science
Minor in Political Science

Khanh Linh Duong ~ Cum Laude ~ Ha Nam, Vietnam
Psychology
Minor in Statistics

Audrey M. Fisher ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Mountain View, California
Physics
Minor in Philosophy; Minor in Mathematics

Philip Entrikin Griffin ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Edwardsville
Physics; Chemistry

Alexander Stanton Hegg ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ East Lansing, Michigan
Chemistry
Minor in Spanish; Minor in Biochemistry

Latresa Shon James ~ Chicago
Biology
Minor in Environmental Studies

Jini Varughese John ~ Cum Laude ~ Glenview
Biology
Minor in Chemistry

Nrepesh Joshi ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Kathmandu, Nepal
Physics; Computer Science

Michaela Marsteller Kowalewski ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Ogden, Utah
Neuroscience
Minor in Health Studies; Minor in Biochemistry

Grace Anabel LaDuca ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Salem, Oregon
Biology
Minor in Spanish; Minor in Environmental Studies

Frederick Paul Lehman ~ Waupaca, Wisconsin
Chemistry; German

Jarrelyn Natasha McCall ~ Lonoke, Arkansas
Physics
Minor in Chemistry

Sherry YiLing Mei ~ Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Biology
Minor in Health Studies; Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Jenna Pearl Milligan ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Rochester, Minnesota
Mathematics
Minor in Business and Management; Minor in Statistics

Diego Morones ~ San Diego, California
Biology
Minor in Business and Management

Neha V. Motwani ~ Cum Laude ~ Chicago
Biology
Minor in Health Studies; Minor in Biochemistry

Arsalan Bin Najeeb ~ Cum Laude ~ Lahore, Pakistan
Computer Science; Integrative Business and Management

Samantha Nichols ~ Waimea, Hawaii
Biology
Minor in Health Studies; Minor in Anthropology and Sociology

Annie E. Peterson ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Iowa City, Iowa
Chemistry
Minor in Spanish; Minor in Educational Policy

Zuri Newby Peterson ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Littleton, Colorado
Biology; Art History

Andrew J. Ponce ~ Normal
Biology
Minor in Business and Management

Brendan Michael Powers ~ Bourbonnais
Biology
Minor in Psychology

Anthony Michael Reyes ~ Alpha
Computer Science

Lizemarie Michelle Robbertse ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ Jamestown, Saint Helena
Neuroscience; Biochemistry

Abigail Virginia Robillard ~ Libertyville
Biology; Environmental Science

Laurentino Sanchez Jr. ~ Chicago
Physics
Minor in Astronomy; Minor in Mathematics

Aditya Siddharth ~ Magna Cum Laude ~ New Delhi, India
Biology
Minor in Chemistry

Jared Sebastian Smith ~ Cum Laude ~ Seneca, Wisconsin
Chemistry
Minor in German

Laura Snyder ~ Wataga
Biology
Minor in Health Studies

Juan Manuel Soto ~ Chicago
Physics
Minor in Economics

Alyssa Beth Stetkevych ~ Lansing
Biology
Minor in Spanish

Isabel Temosihue ~ Chicago
Psychology; Biology

Abigail Jean Thillman ~ Green Bay, Wisconsin
Chemistry
Minor in English Literature; Minor in Spanish

Minh Trang Tran ~ Summa Cum Laude ~ Hanoi, Vietnam
Computer Science
Minor in Biology

Connor Raymond Weeks ~ Cum Laude ~ Loveland, Ohio
Computer Science; Mathematics

Juston Waipunaokalani Woodard ~ Oak Lawn
Biology
Minor in Psychology

Nathan Lloyd Wright ~ Urbana
Environmental Science; Biology

Alexandria Jade Yee ~ Cum Laude ~ Columbus, Ohio
Biology
Minor in Psychology; Minor in Biochemistry

Momin Zahid ~ Cum Laude ~ Mercer Island, Washington
Computer Science
Minor in Economics

Knox College

http://www.knox.edu/2020-conferring-of-degrees

Printed on Wednesday, July 15, 2020