Search
Vaulting competition #

Support Knox > K Club

K Club Membership

Contact

Clare Sobon

K Club Coordinator

2 East South Street

Galesburg, IL 61401-4999

309-341-7641

mcsobon@​knox.edu

Give Now
Ford Center for the Fine Arts

K Club 2017-18

(Gifts received as of December 31, 2017)

Champions
($1,000 and more yearly)
Noel Dolan Adachi '82 & Junichiro Adachi '81
Teresa Louise Amott & Ray Miller
Thomas L. Anderson '66 & Sue Fuerst Anderson '71
Laurel J. Andrew '86 & Victor Onufrieff
Thomas S. Bannos '80 & Alexis D. Bannos
David A. Bauman '74 & Susan Howlett
Michael A. Boyd '86
Chad A. Campanelli '97
Nancy Barrick Carlin '72
David J. Casper '92
John Heyer '68 & Colleen Conway '71
Carol Bovard Craig '89
Mia Fujii & Roy Fujii
J. Dennis Geraghty '60 & Jeanne D. Geraghty
Norman E. Hillner '79 & Kathleen A. Hillner
Thomas M. Isaacson
William C. Ives '55
Jeffrey E. Keefe '82
James M. Kilts, Sr. '70 & Sandra M. Kilts
Todd A. Lanser '00 & Suzanne Holthaus
Steven A. Laudel '79 & Cheryl L. Laudel
David E. McKillip '74 & Dia G. McKillip
Raymond and Dorothy Pollock
Jonathan G. Powers, Jr.
Jorge Prats
William H. Silver '77
Craig M. Steele '76
Robert M. Szyman '79 & Mary Szyman
Kenneth A. Turner '58
Richard A. Whitcomb '57 & Joan Whitney Whitcomb '56
John J. Wozniak '99

Coaches
($600 and more yearly)
Anthony R. Balthazor '03 & Alison Balthazor
Elissa Bonaventura Gunning '69 & Daniel E. Gunning '68
James W. Leech II '71 & Kim Leech
W. Dudley McCarter '72 & Elizabeth D. McCarter
Gregory Mendrek '79
Dustin J. Milliken '03 & Tiffany Delahanty Milliken
Othmar T. Steinman '70 & Carol H. Steinman
Jeffrey J. Stelpflug '98
Natalia Brennen Strong '83 & Russell A. Strong III '83
Steven R. Walton '74

Purple and Gold
($300 and more yearly)
Joyce Tucker Allison '72 & William W. Allison '72
Richard T. Brown '83
Lynn W. Colburn & Charles M. Colburn
Mary Jannone Denoma '73 & Terry A. Denoma '71
Christine Ellis & Benjamin J. Ellis
William L. Fuerst '69 & Lisa L. Ottinger
John D. Gorby '61 & Laura Gorby
Jeffrey D. Hockett '81 & Laura Hockett
Helen C. Katz & Martin L. Katz
David R. Marquardt '08
Lynn Strand McIntosh '71 & Mark A. McIntosh '72
Linda Mugnaini McMillan '81 & Stephen N. McMillan '83
Dean J. Mento '81
Robert H. Milner III '52
Kurt E. Pearson '80 & Jodi McPhillips-Pearson
Mary Ann Stone & Martin Stone
J. Michael Tracy '72
Theodore S. Wright, Jr. '72

Family and Friends
($100 and more yearly)
Rachel Krause Abbott '72 & D. Monty Abbott '72
Jean Kester Anderson '54 & Robert J. Anderson, Jr. '54
Jordan Bradley Anderson
Robert L. Bennett '60 & Lynne Marie Bennett
Gene S. Brandt '72
Roy R. Brandys '80
Daniel W. Breed '74
Fred C. Bucholz '77
Todd Cahill
Ryan W. Cannady '99 & Amy Cannady
Sean E. Carmichael '09
Russell W. Coon '08
Cindy Coseglia & Patrick Coseglia
Charles H. Crain & Sue Kobler Crain
Charles E. Creekmore '71 & Dana M. Creekmore
Steven E. Czerwinski '82 & Selina C. Clow
Charles W. Davis, Jr. '61 & Suzanne M. Davis
Jen Shipley DeBuhr '01 & Cory A. DeBuhr
Deborah S. DeGraff '80
Michael J. Dietz '68 & Susan L. Dietz
David R. Dooman '99 & Aly Dooman
William E. Durall '72 & Margaret E. Durall
Nathan S. Easley '03
Chad Eisele '93 & Kathleen Eisele
David H. Eiss '64
Adam R. Estergard '09
Austin T. Finley '15
Susan R. Garbin & Michael H. Garbin
Andrew Joseph Gibbons
Michael L. Gilbert '99
Fiona B. O'Brien Gill '95
Elizabeth E. Godbold & Bryan D. Godbold
Mark B. Goodwillie '70
Howard J. Hagemaster '79 & Pam Hagemaster
Rosemarie Hakopyan
Kathryn Knosher Harden '80 & Richard R. Harden '80
Harold J. Harrison '64
Frederick L. Heger, Jr. '79 & Eleanor Schlafly Heger
Lee D. Henderson '03 & Katherine L. Heineman
Uleses Henderson, Jr.
Donald A. Hines '53 & Jan Hines
Michael L. Hollerich '93
Pete Holstrom '66 & Marcia M. Holstrom
James H. Hutchison '68
Gary L. Jacobson '77 & Christine M. Pasquinelli '78
Craig Johnson & Marcia Johnson
Susan C. Vitous Johnson '04 & Chad N. Johnson
Steven D. Johnson
Ralph Kaneao
Darren W. King '94 & Tacy Iverson King '96
Laura Louise Lane & Richard A. Stout
J. David Lund '66
K. John Malmberg, Jr. '61
Evan W. Massey '74 & Amy Massey
Michelle W. Meadows & Jeffery Meadows ANONYMOUS
Robert E. Mentzer, Jr. '71 & Becky Mentzer
Robert K. Middleton
Jennifer C. Foster Nelson '01
Richard E. Olson '59
John E. Olson '65
Jennifer Larsen Park '04 & Brian Y. Park '04
Michael Parrish
Sharon R. Perkins & Larry E. Perkins
David M. Plomin '86
Nicholas B. Pollock
James F. Ramsey '88 & Wendy Ramsey
Jennifer Reid
Fred Reifsteck III '82 & Joyce Reifsteck
JoAnn Nystrom Reiners '55 & Jack P. Reiners '56
James L. Rhodes '71
Sheila and Ted Riley
Jon W. Ripperger '86
Daniel Serrano & April Serrano
J. Robert Shullaw '72
Alison K. Snyder-Warwick '00 & Christopher J. Warwick '99
Laurie J. Engler Somers '81 & John S. Somers '81
Wayne A. Stanley '69 & Mary C. Stanley
Ronald L. Streibich '58
Molly Surowitz
Elaine Trutanich
Andrea M. Tsahageas & Periklis-Andreas Tsahageas & Ioannis Tsahageas
John E. Vanderheyden '76 & Roxanne S. Vanderheyden
Alexios Varelas
Rory J. Wagner '72 & Katherine Wagner
Amanda M. Perkins Walden '03 & Kevin Walden '01
Ann L. Hutchcroft Weber '79
Scott A. Welch '95 & Katherine J. Welch
Glenn H. Weyhrich '62
Kim and Evan Whissell
Bonnie and Ronald Whissell
Tracey Wik
Kari J. Wilkinson & Steven R. Wilkinson
David L. Wood '72 & Sandra Wood
Lee J. Woolley '85 & Elizabeth A. Woolley

Boosters
($50 and more yearly)
David T. Anderson '89 & Caryn Anderson
Robert Earl Bender '70
Amy B. Beuschlein '89
Victor A. Brown '68 & Joyce A. Brown
Thomas Brown
Daniel A. Calandro '77 & Janet Calandro
Emily Cline
Sue Rowe Doe '79 & William W. Doe III
Barbara Lee Fay '61 & William A. Fay '61
John T. Flood '71 & Carol N. Flood
Danielle A. Griffith '05
Greg and Leslie Gushwa
James A. Haptonstahl '74 & Michele Haptonstahl
Susan P. Haptonstahl & A. L. Bursi, Jr.
Matthew P. Hayden '98
Martha Higgins
Arthur J. Holst '43 & Elizabeth Holst
Daniel J. Hrozencik '83
James Winfield Johnson '66
Margaret E. Jordan '05
Lana and Ranelle Kaneao
Jared M. Katchen '10
Albert F. Knight '65 & Patricia McCowen Knight '67
Noel H. Knox '73
Seth A. Kopf '04 & Karen L. Kopf
Elaine S. Krul & Thom G. Cole
Pat McCann
Beth McKinney & Marc P. McKinney
Joseph T. Morrison '79 & Julia A. Jones Morrison '78
Gary C. Nelson '65 & Jean M. Nelson
Nora T. Pasma
Donald L. Pizza '58
Michael W. Pope '64
Annette K. Puntoriero
Michelle Ramirez
Loretta Trutanich Ricciardi
Monique D. Roberts '03
Debra Shields
Mark Shroyer & Mary Jane Nather Shroyer
Ronald Stone
Scott William Sunderland
Benjamin C. Wetherbee '12
Anne Williamson & Rhett Williamson
Eric C. Wilson '84 & Ellen M. Wilson

K Club
Jacob H. Buddell '12
Cathy Burns
Laura S. Bush
Nicolas Carabateas
Matthew A. Cutright '89
Luisa Elena Delgado & Mauricio Parra & Alvaro D. Parra
Malcolm H. Edwards '56 & Sue Edwards
Joshua S. Fourdyce '99 & Angela Fourdyce
Margaritta M. Fultz
Michael Haptonstahl
Teresa Kay Jackson '64 & James N. Jackson
Cameron Kinney
Brian G. Krivsky '97
Samuel A. D. Kusi '09
Julie E. Layer & Robert R. Marsden
Rebecca Boyden Pschirrer '65 & Martin E. Pschirrer '66
Paul Racz
Cheryl L. Robben & Matthew D. Robben
Mary Marselus Rosic '76 & George S. Rosic '74
Daniel Thaddeus Serrano
Jennifer Firth Sharrock '91 & Dale Sharrock
James S. Tiernan, Jr. '76
Pan I. & Agis Tsahageas
Jennifer J. White & Lance R. White
G. Trevor Winebright '57
Eden Haptonstahl Winter '68

A women's tennis match.
Give Now Contact Us Knox Initiatives

Request Information

Loading...
Knox College

https://www.knox.edu/support-knox/k-club/k-club-membership

Printed on Saturday, January 20, 2018

Back to Hello.knox.edu