Search
Knox College alums looking at the Alumni Hall display. #

Alumni > Volunteer

Current Volunteers

Contact

Office of Alumni Relations

2 East South Street

Galesburg, IL 61401-4999

309-341-7238

888-566-9265 (Toll Free)

309-341-7029 (fax)

alumni@​knox.edu

Update Your Info
Students walking on the south side of Old Main

Thank you to all alumni who donate their time in support of their alma mater. You make Knox!

Alumni Council

Knox Fund Steering Committee

Class Agents

Class Correspondents

Parent Executive Committee

Admission Volunteers

Reunion Volunteers

Knox Club Volunteers


Alumni Award Selection Committees
Knox Service Award
Jean Anderson '87, Brett Barnhart '92, Judy Waggoner Lambert '71, Kenji Mori '07, Laurie Hall Muelder '63

Alumni Achievement Award
Lucy Ainsworth '03, Howell "Chip" Evans '68, Anna Wilson Flynn '82, Semenya McCord '71, Brett Tilly '95

Young Alumni Achievement Award
Monty Abbott '72, Junichiro Adachi '81, Mary Mangieri Burgland '68, Ander Monson '97. Bree Elrod Novak '00

Hall of Fame
John Baillie '08, Dan Calandro '77, Ann Kapoun '88, Paul Madsen '68, Jerry Zavorka '94


Bastian Family Career Center Volunteers
Academic Year 2016-2017

Mock Interviews/Office Hours—Valerie Blevins '86, Kara Downin '02, Mary Myers Fasbender '71, Susannah Gillan Gawor '99, Mike Gilbert '99, Marty Glickman '80, Maurice Harris '08, John Heyer '68, Eric Langston '07, Greg Lardi '02, Karen Lutgens MacKenzie '95, Joe Moore '80, Trey Morrison '96, Diane Newell '85, Megan Roth '96, Julie Scannell '81, John Straus '73, Scott Szala '75, Brian Tibbets '96, Steve Walton '74, Chris Eik Winick '73

Career iMPACT Summit—Heather Accera '90, Claire Anderson '11, Tianna Cervantez '06, Kate Cochran '10, Rachel Deffenbaugh '09, Erin Jacoby Easter '00, Andrew Garrison '04, Chanda Harrell '15, Christine Herbes-Sommers '70, Holden Meier '16, Kate Moon-Raess '10, Cyril Ramathal '04, Regine Rousseau '94, Jacqueline Dehne Scafidi '05, Creal Zearing '10

Fullbridge—Fiore D'Orazio '92, Jim Foley '78, Chanda Harrell '15, Steve Kaszynski '76, Jordi Prats '85, Scott Westerman '84

Rishikesh Internship Interviews—Susan Blew '75

Visiting Speaker—Stephen Fast '83

KNect/KNext—Dr. Paul Albertine MD '07, Markus Bailey '05, Erin Daugherty '13, Bob Gillespie '90, Norman Golar '02, Dr. Linda Kelahan MD '07, Keith Lee '94, Jason Maclin '07, Kira Omelchenko '05, Ashlee Pitts '15, Dr. Sally Rigler MD, MPH '84, Vince Singleton '03, John Straus '73, Julia Strehlow '07, Jane Strode-Miller '81, Anita Tarzian '94, Dan Taylor '72, Melvin Taylor '14, Rebecca Ullman '70, Cindy Wilson '82

MilliporeSigma—Carolyn Baird '11, Ryan Hoffman '13, Michael Schroeder ‘13

Fall Institute—Andy Crawford '00, Brad Middleton '08. Elaine Wilson Stern ‘09

Slice of Advice—David Aken '12, Paige Anderson '13, Ashley Antenore '11, Cindy Babington '81, Steve Bachta '03, Hannah Basil '13, Bradley Becque '08, Gemma Truman Billings '03, J. William Budding '13, Martha Byrne '02, Alissa Calderon '08, Carmen Caraballo '14, Som Dasgupta '99, Chelsea Embree '14, Liza Fate '08, Emily Fenwick '06, Nea Fernandez-Larson '11, Kelsea Lipe Flanagan '02, Mike Giese '08, Alyssa Gill '14, Nicole Greene-Winek '13, Jon Gripshover '06, Karan Grover '04, Terry Hagio '03, Jessica Hale '16, Lindsay Hansen '99, Rogelia Lily Ibarra '01, Sam Jarvis '09, Bess Karner '08, Shaun Kelly '13, Karen Kinderman '07, Heather Kopec '10, Cal Kotz '09, Julie Larsen '04, Anna Meier '13, Holden Meier '16, Ann Marie Moriarty '72, Kevin Morris '11, Blaine Murphy '11, Laura Myers '15, Lauren Neiheisel '11, John Nicolau '81, Haw K. Oh '91, Maricruz Osorio '14, Coltan Parker '16, Jennifer Parker '00, Julius Parod '13, Laura Pochoedylo '14, Ellie Poley '10, Christopher Rollins '04, C.J. Rugh '05, Cody Sehl '15, Jenny Seidelman '99, Marcella Vicens '13, Adam R. Wende '00, Ryan West '15, Marcella Wiget Huggard '04

Junior Jumpstart—Heidi Hager '96, Angelica Jimenez '00, Irene Podrobinok '96, Max Potthoff '14, Tim Schmeling '11, Marnie Shure '04

Jobs from Alumni—Claire Anderson '11, Chandrea Chaiyarat '15, Russ Coon '08 , Pragna Dave '01, Esther Farlar-Westphal '14, Anne Fundakowski '12, Nate Harres '06, Arthur Kaz '90, Zach Kirven '09, Helen Lin '94, Chip Martin-Chaffee '83, Kate Mishkin '16, Jacob Plummer '00, Jim Saranteas '91

Young Alumni Advisory Committee
Amanda Wollrab Archer '12, Nicolette Bridgeforth '15, Pat Cavins '09, Rachel Clark '12, Jenni Davids '06, Erin Souza Dreyfuss '10, Emily Ewers '07, Chanda Harrell '15, Maurice Harris '08, Kate Haslem '13, Leah Heister '08, Erica Jaffe '08, Emily Jensen '08, Heather Kopec '10, Sterling Kowalski '14, Elena Lahti '08, Eric Langston '07, Amanda Look '09, Jake Maryott '15, Kenji Mori '07, Raluca Oprinca '12, Andrei Papancea '13, Megan Rehberg '06, Michael Sales '07, Tim Schmeling '11, Zack Stephenson '06, Sa'Misty Utley '15

Knox Alumni Ambassadors
Marissa Arrez '18, Jasmine Artis '19, Holly Bieber '17, Donna Boguslavsky '17, Quinn Broda '17, Madeline "Mads" Bruce '17, Shannon Caveny '17, Moriah Chermak '17, Sarah Choi '18, Stephanie Cordero '17, Jim Ding '17, Michael Dobin '18, Samantha Duffy '18, Sbeydi Gonzalez '17, Donald Harris '17, Libby Hastings '19, Cortney Hill '17, Megan Jones '19, Mohammad Kamran '19, Monika Kopec '17, Hansini Krishna '17, YeEun "Quinn" Lee '17, Ming "Zoe" Luo '18, Elizabeth Malone '17, Vicki Martin '17, Bonne Matheson '17, Ayla Mir '18, Rosemary Momoh '17, Jazmin Morales '17, Bailey Musselman '18, Patricia Neri '19, Connor Niemiec '17, Ogoamaka "Ogy" Nwana '17, Ginger Phelps '18, Reshma Rajan '19, Miranda "Keija" Ran '18, Lisbeth Rivera '17, Lucas Correa Nardelli Sanchez '18, Dominique Scott '18, Lindsey Scott '18, Chava Solberg '19, Alyssa Stepanian '18, Sam Tatum '18, Allie Whitehill '17

Fifty Year Club Volunteers
Officers (2016-2018)
President: Mary Lu Hudson Aft '60
First Vice President: Connie Hoffstadt Ferguson '62
Second Vice President: Ella Major Morin '61
Secretary-Treasurer: Louise Bost Wolf '59

Birthday Cards
Carolyn Swartz Park '55

Scroll of Honor Committee (2016)
Robert Moist '58, Ron Leganger '54, Geraldine Smith Elfline '62, Catherine Skinner Feagin '63, Bill Smythe '65, Jean Howell Card '65

Biography Committee (2017-2018)
Gail Dean Cotton '61, Teresa "Terry" Jackson '64, Ellen Fields Zarn '65

Event Hosts (2017)
Joe '65 and Nancy Masterson

Read Related News

Blueprint created in 1930 for the renovation of Old Main.
Give Now The Knox Shop Alumni Directory

Request Information

Loading...

1860

Lincoln awarded honorary degree

Knox College

https://www.knox.edu/alumni/volunteer/current-volunteers

Printed on Sunday, October 22, 2017

Back to Hello.knox.edu