Skip to main content
Search
Fans at the 2015 Homecoming football game at Knox College.

2018 Class Reunion Photos

Update Your Info
East entry to Ford Center for the Fine Arts.

See who came home to Knox for Reunion 2017

Class of 1958, 60th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 1958 60th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Starr Kirklin, Mary M. Hinz, Patricia Craig Ruffolo, Caroline Andrews Evans, Ron Jelinek   ROW 2:  Don Pizza, Mike Ruffolo, Bob Moist, Bill Studley, William Baker, Larry Fichter

Class of 1963, 55th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 1963 55th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Eileen Klimick Schoaff, Ramona Reed Landberg, Jo Mannino Hockenhull, John Sauter, Terry Lee Smith, Roger Lee Taylor, Elizabeth Anne Taylor   ROW 2:  Donna Scott Reno, Paul Schoaff, Judy Pierce Lumbert, Pat Clemmer Ehret, Anne Rennison Ng, Kitty Badger MacDowell, Marilynne Tanberg, Glatfelter, Sheila Ann Hegy, Julie Turnquist Underwood   ROW 3:  Richard Wayne Reno, Norman Henry Solliday, Cathy Skinner Feagin, Diane Smatlak Rosenberg, Karen Dittmer Bowyer, Larry Stites, Bruce Walter Turner, Michael Goodman, John Springer   ROW 4:  Don O. Lahr, Jim Seago, Roger O. Griffith

Class of 1968, 50th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 1968 50th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Susan Lynn Meyer Mika, Anne Maxfield, Wilkinson, Carolyne Swanson McPherson, Nancy Brunk Loncke, Peggy Binnion Hart, Susan Barry Flandreau, Jean Matlock Fletcher, Jean Belieff Mannino, Frank Louis Mannino, Janie (Jane) Anne Walker, Jo Anne Rawlings Vieweg, Janet Campbell MacKay, Lee Alan Balgemann, John Heyer, Janet Vanek Weiner, Barbara Por Srur, Wendy Saul, Barbara Cottral Bean, Susan Tracy Van Kirk, Anne Wylie Weiher, Holly Thompson Nelson, Lynn Galbraith Fissell, Nancy Neal Ross, Steve Hayashi, Rich Turner   ROW 2:  Tom Seaman, Heather M. Daina, Barbara Burek, JoAnn Johansen, Ginny Mallow Close, Jan Thies Fettig, Alice McClenahan Burk, Linda Richards Colacurcio, Diane Koeppel Madsen ’67, Alan Jay Birkner, Peggy Gamble Vogelsinger, Christina Schoenberg Black, Cliff Svoboda, Vicki Turner Svoboda, Mary Mangieri Burgland, Howard Partner, Beth Reisbick LaPrad, Susan Taylor Brodie, Linda Rundquist Parr, Judy Schmidt, Marla Katz Coquillette, Ron Zager, Katherine Lydigsen Herbig, Jack Herbig, David Curtis Dowley   ROW 3:  Murv Pretorius, Robert M. Long, Joe Cecchi, Kathy St. Cyr, Nancy Varness, Harvey Sadow, Ron Haas, Craig Fochler, Ted Szostkowski, Paul Madsen, David York, Pat Irwin, Susan Bennetsen Postel, Kathy Karsten Rushing, Bob Rushing, Ken Furst, Karen Hong, Greg Duick, Jack Cate, Ron Boggs, Dan Gunning, Rich Nelson, Jim Buechl, Norm Close   ROW 4:    Bill Sweeney, Nina Palmer-Sweeney, Chip Evans, John Gold, Will J. Millard, Jill Thiele Wetmore, Pamela Harrison Stoffel, Jim Naughton, David J. Mueller, Ira Weiner, Ace Hoyt, Jim Godkins, Bill Foss, Bob McGregor, Vic Brown, Tom Drabant, Joe Hammon, Rod Barker, Mike Dietz, Mark D. Lipton, Alan W. Schmidt, Joe I. Michalec, Michael E. Bagan, Tom J. Mellen, K. Bradley Routon, Jan Gerstner

Class of 1973, 45th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 1973 45th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Diane Ruth Berquist Smith, Christina Eik Winick, Becky Burling Gaughan, Nancy Bakos Hunter, Beverley Barton Seaver, Joanne Parrish George, Marcia L. Crary, Elizabeth June Cernota Clark, Karen Lynn Halik Trumpy, Judy O’Keefe van der Linden, George A. Haskell   ROW 2:  Kathy (Kathleen) Patricia O’Hanlon, Jan Vyn Sharry, Kathryn Sue Keller, Jeff Thomas Williams, John Benjamin Shelly, John Straus, Richard Grant Schuldt, Paula L. Matzek, Karen R. Kelley, Karen S. Harris, Jan Gulbis   ROW 3:  Ellen Corbitt Arfken, Mary Appler Kiepura, Gail Wagner Tovrog, Jean Bitunjac Fuehrmeyer, Nancy Perin Axmacher, Diane Grosvenor Griffith, Joan Raming McGuire, Rick Miers, Donna Rockin, Isabelle Czarkowski Goossen, Barbara Baird, Amy Ellen Dooha, Tom Cooke, Mike Gentile   ROW 4:  Michael Seaver, David Olson, Noel Knox, Scot Drysdale, Tom Kroupa, Larry Frakes, Richard Hegg, Greg Divers, Dave Puntney, Ignatius Panepinto, Donald Sweeney

Class of 1978, 40th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 1978 40th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Chris Pogue Allison, Norma Britton Bonet, Barb Andrae Baker, Susan Marie Zurowski, Pamela Berra Swafford, Jeff Lynn Burkhead ’80, Kathryn Anne Mahaffey ’80   ROW 2:  Pete Mitchell, Don J. Bonet, Ed Baker, Dave Schramm, Tim Hays, Michael Szewczyk, Brent Petersen, Tanna Lehning Cullen, Kim Estler   ROW 3:  Bob C. Castle, Deb Raphael Castle ’77, Faith E. Terpstra Johnson, Darrell G. Merschak, Glen Thompson, Doug Johnson, David Bates, Susan Haerr Zucker, Paul Zucker, Tom Daker, Ron Johnson   ROW 4:  John Scott Luthy, Robert “Bob” Craig Thompson, Patrick “Pat” Kelley Bryant, Nancy Rayburn Bryant, Robert “Bob” Neal Voss, Tim Louis Loch, Warren Gene Kruckmeyer

Class of 1983, 35th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 1983 35th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Jesse Dabson, Laura Thompson Sears, Karen Longawa Dugard, Alan T. Saeger   ROW 2:  Ronda Wilkinson Sutton, Ann Elfline Davie, Kathy Diane Schurr, Patrick Rudd Fleming   ROW 3:  Beth Anderson Schuck, Mark Fiddes, Susan Beryl Arjmand   ROW 4:  John McGuire, Mark Dugard, Bill Wilcox, Paul Harada

Class of 1988, 30th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 1988 30th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Elizabeth Sharkus Moslander, Laurie Padgett McHugh, Barbara Lee Niederhof, Stephen Lam   ROW 2:  Stephanie Lynn Martin Danielson, Susan Pietrzyk, Susan Rasbid, Libby Patton Newberry   ROW 3:  Steven Bruce Gibson, Paul E. Niederhoff, Vida Cross, Sarah Dahl Gednalske, Andy Guschwan, John Francis Doyle   ROW 4:  Tracy Dahlen Brandon, Marie Mathis, Lisa Crause, Julia Anderson Bauer

Class of 1993, 25th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 1993 25th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Melissa Anne Agar, Eric Charles Hutchcroft, Sreedhar Yedavalli, Rebecca Gillan Ballard, Stacey Arrigoni McNamara, Heidi Stevens Early, Kate Molumby McCarthy, Amy Ward Martin, Marya Birnbaum Spangler, Debbi English Kaczorowski   ROW 2:  Madhuri Mansukhani, Maxine Jeremiah, Darren Smith, Suchita Kishore, Jean Anderson O’Brien, Malinda Heerwagen Riley, Beth Middleton Voigt, Anne Swanson, Lenora Pohlman   ROW 3:  Sumit Chawla, Krishnavel Venkitasubramanian Chathadi, Eric Rauworth, Jennifer Shriver, Marisa Patino, Heather Chelberg, Gina Clemmer, Katie Dalpes Thomas, Tammy Thorsen Ragnini, Aimee Petersen Schnabel, Michele Danaher, Arturs Balks Weible   ROW 4:  Rob Louthain, Donald P. Shriver, Jeff Foss, Mike Ramage, Erik Nussbaum, Craig Choma

Class of 1998, 20th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 1998 20th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Christopher Wayne Reno, Nikki Malley, Andrea Crain, Kristin Baker   ROW 2:  Susie Prine Orr, Heather Jelinek, Karen Rosenkoetter Nussbaum, Kiiri Tietjens, Jocelyn Slowey Gelineau, Stephanie Hasan Detterline   ROW 3:  Ben Moeller-Gaa, Tad Blacketer, Kate Brooke-Beyer, Amy Zoch Buscher, Jason Monaco, Elizabeth Flanders Monaco, Jennifer Carey Anderson   ROW 4:  Autumn R. Anderson, Debra S. DeCrane, Amy L. Schardein

Class of 2003, 15th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 2003 15th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Will Gene Culbertson, Lilah Prakash Hart, Remy Prakash Hart, Megan L. Bertholomey, Monique Roberts Gill, Brynna Barnhart Blodgett   ROW 2:  Douglas Elliott Smith, Nalini Prakash Hart, Katie Marie Koca Polite, Amanda Michelle Walden, Sue Blafka Forcash, Geoff Nolan Ziegler   ROW 3:  Liam P. Harty, Dustin J. Milliken, Tim M. Biagini, Steve J. Bachta

Class of 2008, 10th Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 2008 10th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  Kat E. Manly, Emily E. Jensen, Miriam M. Gillan, Kathryn A. Peterson    ROW 2:  Meryl Leventon, Jenna C. Finley Young, Stephanie O’Brien, Erica L. Stringfellow Tully, Maurice S. Harris, Matthew S. Schmalz   ROW 3:  Leah Elizabeth Heister, Andie Allison Leibach, John Guilfoyle Baillie, Brian Patrick King, Anne O.N. Fagerburg

Class of 2013, Fifth Reunion

Homecoming 2018 Class of 2013 5th Reunion Class Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:  J. William Budding, Cole Atcheson, Carly Oto, Abagail Kobler, Kelly Jones, Anna Bailliekova, Nadia Bailliekova   ROW 2:  Kate R. Haslem, Linda L. Phan, Jill A. Krippel, Justin Michael Dingle, Mary E. Brennan, Raissa Y. Herscovitch   ROW 3:  Stephanie Peter, Hannah Basil Bryant, Tina Shuey, Regina Rosenbrock, Dana Pierce, Alyssa Soren, Aimee Neilan

BAN—100 Strong Reunion

Homecoming 2018 BAN Reunion Photo

(left to right)
FRONT ROW:
Augustus (Gus) Scott, Kym Ammons-Scott   ROW 2: Brenda J. Butler, Fay Brown Stevenson-Smith, Frances J. Jones, R. Saskia Jones, Semenya McCord, Alfreda Dortch Williams, Debra P. Banks, Nyerere K. Billups ’99, Maya M. Moody, Jennifer B. Thompson, Richard (Rick) E. Williams, Jr. ’73, Kathryn Armenta Todd, Jasmine L. Frison, Mary A. Crawford   Row 3:  Jeanne Franks, Harold D. Bibb, Parker Adams ’17, Kiara M. Honeysucker, Crystal A. Singletary, Cassandra Y. Lambert Booker, Audrey G. Ramsey, Shawn M. Peppers, Monique Roberts Gill, Vida Cross, Dejah Kent, Niky Washington, Danavria Bebo, Stephanie Pacheco, Eric P. Williams, Domanique L. Rahman ROW 4:  Bernard McCune, Esther Wilson, Rashanda Hassel, Presita May West, Paige West, Gwendolyn Webb-Hasan, Jameta May Rogers, Arlene Mitchell, Iesha Said, Ariyana Smith, Catlin Watts, Melvin Taylor, Jr., DeVone Eurales, Tianna Cervantez, Marcia Butler, Jeremy Rainey-Brown ROW 5:  Eric Z. Williams, Jason Alexander Maclin, Elizabeth Lorraine Rodgers, Catherine Henderson Gardner, Dushawn Dwayne Darling, Yvonne Elaine Berry, Richard Michael Chung, Leon R. Williams, Devin T. Compton, Brian A. White, Donald B. Harris, Arjun Christopher Moore, Breiana Jamice Buckles, Jessie Denise Dixon-Montgomery

Read Related News

Blueprint created in 1930 for the renovation of Old Main.
Give Now The Knox Shop Alumni Directory

5th

consecutive year

in top 20 service-oriented rankings

Knox College

https://www.knox.edu/alumni/homecoming-and-reunions/2018-class-reunion-photos

Printed on Saturday, November 17, 2018