Dean's List Spring Term 2012

Students honored for academic achievement

July 05, 2012

Dean's List Spring 2012

Knox College has released the Dean's List of distinguished students for the 2012 Spring Term. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must have earned at least 2.5 credits in the term, with a grade point average of 3.6 or better (on a 4.0 scale).

Notes:

  • Class: Year in school abbreviations are FR=First Year; SO=Sophomore; JR=Junior; SR=Senior, as of the end of Spring Term.
  • Major: Double majors are indicated where declared. Students generally declare majors at the start of the junior year; almost all first-year students and most sophomores are listed as "Undecided."
  • Students from outside the U.S. are listed at the end of the page.

 

State Name City Major Class
Arizona

Rozina Kidari Phoenix Creative Writing, Integrated International Studies JR

Miranda Beatrix Loeber Scottsdale Theatre JR

Aleksandra Elizabeth Schriber Phoenix Undecided SO

Sarah Carey Tillery Tucson Creative Writing SO

Alejandro Varela Phoenix Educational Studies JR

Carmen Ivette Vargas Lamas Tolleson Undecided SO

Andrew Leslie Whitehill Tucson Undecided SO
California

Naomi Elizabeth Akagi San Leandro Chemistry SR

Elizabeth Kimiko Hane Alameda Studio Art JR

Michael Cassio Fingold Martinez Los Altos Creative Writing SR

Franzesca Mary Mayer Palo Alto Theatre SR
Colorado

Cole Aidan Atcheson Boulder English Literature, Music SR

Jacquelyn Kate Barrett Denver Creative Writing SR

Mark Andrew Farrell Centennial Creative Writing, Studio Art SR
Reina Isabel Galvan Montrose Undecided FY

Erik Steven Hane Littleton Creative Writing SR

Laura Marie Myers Golden Creative Writing SO

Christopher Michael Poore Colorado Springs English Literature JR

Monica Rachel Prince Lakewood Creative Writing SR

Forrest Henry Rackham Pagosa Springs Environmental Studies JR

Payton Mayer Rose Centennial Undecided SO

Eve Lee Sackett Denver Psychology, Creative Writing SR

Jesse Allan Sindler Canon City Anthropology & Sociology JR

Phongkiet Sisaikeo Aurora Undecided FR

Hannah Noelle Tochtrop Northglenn Studio Art JR
Connecticut

Stefan Pearson Feer West Hartford Computer Science, Biochemistry SR
District of Columbia

Li Ann Rose Lozada Marco Washington Asian Studies JR
Florida

Mrinalini Chakraborty Miami Beach Biology SR

Robert Cash Mackenzie Laidman High Springs Neuroscience SR

Joseph Zachary Rogers Boca Raton English Literature, Educational Studies JR
Georgia

Morgan Alexandria Blakley Marietta Economics SO
Idaho

Anna Victoria Roser Boise Spanish JR
Illinois

Celestina D. Agyekum Chicago Educational Studies SR

Sara Jane Directo Ahmed Elgin Economics, Self-Designed Major SR

Amanda Jane Axley Macomb Music, English Literature JR

Michael Wayne Baccia Hampshire Biology SR

Katie Cosette Baer Wilmette Creative Writing SR

Natalie Frances Baldino Schaumburg Undecided SO

Evan Mehn Balzuweit Algonquin Mathematics, Computer Science JR

Matthew James Barry Homewood International Relations JR

Emily Kenna Berkson Evanston Educational Studies SR

Hannah Belle Bloyd-Peshkin Oak Park Educational Studies SO

Laura Elizabeth Blue Chicago Psychology, Spanish SR

Glyniss Racine Boney Evanston Educational Studies JR

Kevin Blaa Box Naperville Biology SR

Emiley Elizabeth Brand Ottawa Biology, Environmental Studies SO

David Patrick Brankin Chicago Creative Writing SR

Joshua Robert Brownell Cary Biology SR

Jacob Harrison Buddell Lake Bluff Educational Studies, History SR

Tanner Kendon Carlson Annawan Educational Studies, Social Science Education SR

Michael Robert Carr Niles Chemistry, Educational Studies JR

Kathleen Chalas Huntley Computer Science SR

Stephanie Anne Charvat Lombard Creative Writing SR

Weston Paul Chenoweth Canton Economics SO

Sienna Rae Cittadino Carbondale History SR

Elizabeth Ann Cockrell Jacksonville Environmental Studies SR

Jenna Gavrielle Cohen Skokie English Literature JR

Carissa Corine Cole Galesburg Psychology SR

Colin Coutts Chicago Studio Art, Art History SO

Chelsea Marie Coventry Decatur Music, Philosophy SR

Genevieve Lynn Crow Normal Creative Writing SR

John Salvatore Cusimano Tinley Park Music, Biochemistry SR

Cale Thomas Dahm Lincoln Educational Studies, Social Science Education SR

Celinda Kimberly Davis Champaign Undecided FR

Edward Frazier Davis Chicago Music SR

Madison Elizabeth Davis Galesburg Anthropology & Sociology SR

Jessica Lindsey DeArcangelis Galesburg Neuroscience SR

Grant Michael Deam Bourbonnais Creative Writing, Spanish SR

Alexander Domasik Chicago Economics SO

Bridget Grace Dooley Brookfield Educational Studies SR

Rebecca J. Duffy Chicago Undecided SO

Teagan Elizabeth Eastman Trivoli Educational Studies, History SO

Jeremy Robert Edison Sterling Mathematics SO

Laura Rose Ernst Naperville Undecided SO

Esther Rebecca Farler-Westphal Saint Charles Psychology JR
James Gerald Fenner East Peoria Economics SO

Joshua Asher Fishman Northbrook History JR

Kelly JoAnne Fleming Galesburg Educational Studies JR

Zoe Anna Foote Urbana Spanish, Creative Writing SR

Christopher Ryan Frane Bloomingdale Biochemistry JR

Kathryn Rose Frank Gurnee History, Spanish SR

Megan Marie Funk Galesburg Environmental Studies SR

Stephen John Galdek Chicago Ridge Biology SR

Maeghan Elise Galloway Oneida Educational Studies SR

Joshua Torakuma Garties Chicago Political Science, Music SR

Maxwell M. Gatyas Gurnee Philosophy SO

Kailee Eileen Gawlik Manhattan Music, German JR

Hadley Marie Gephart Evanston Undecided SO

Emily Morgan Gingold Naperville English Literature SR

Bridget Anne Golembiewski Chicago Undecided SO

Marisol Gonzalez Castillo Beach Park Undecided FR

Matthew Lange Gordon Elk Grove Village Undecided FR

Sean Lange Gordon Elk Grove Village Undecided FR

Amanda Mary Goslawski Western Springs Neuroscience JR

Michael B. Graf Mascoutah Undecided FR

Spencer Kingman Graham Galesburg Philosophy, Creative Writing SR

Marta Keeley Gulyash Kankakee Music, History SR

Kara Lynn Gurvey Glenview Undecided FR

Erik Joseph Gustafson Palos Park Undecided FR

Christina Ann Haley Quincy Political Science SR

Devin Louise Hanley Sheridan Undecided SO

Margaret Miller Hart Oak Park Chemistry, Economics SR

Erik Steven Hayner Highland Park Modern Languages - Spanish SR

Kathryn Sanders Gerhardt Haynes Chicago Theatre SR

Claire Marie Healy Joliet Undecided JR

Kate Marguerite Heitkamp East Dubuque Biochemistry SR

Kevin Lee Helenthal Normal Biology JR

Zackary Michel Herbst Galesburg Chemistry SR

Rebekah Ruth Heusel Franklin Park Theatre, Classics JR

Jonathan Christian Hewelt Burbank Theatre JR

Danika Noelle Hill Naperville Environmental Studies, Chemistry JR

Ryan Mathew Hoffman Sugar Grove Chemistry SR

Kaitlin Elizabeth Hutchcroft Knoxville Educational Studies
FR

Elise Hyser Deerfield Biology SR

Ellen Marie Jackson Galesburg Educational Studies, Social Science Education SR

Nathan Friedrich Sanden Johlas Ogden Mathematics, Theatre JR

Daniel Robert Johnson Chicago Educational Studies, Studio Art JR

Anna Karwowska Arlington Heights English Literature, Educational Studies SO

Jennifer Nicole Keilhack Wayne Undecided SO

Anita Danielle Kelly Chicago Undecided FR

Kayla Anne Kennedy Dekalb English Literature, Economics SO

Ivan Daniel Keta Westmont Creative Writing JR

Caroline Reid Kionka O'Fallon German SR

Myles Lawrence Klein II Chicago Economics SR

Victoria Agnieszka Klimaj North Riverside Creative Writing, Self-Designed Major SR

Martin Knebl Berwyn Psychology SR

Abigail Rebecca Kravis Naperville Undecided SO

Kyle Meinke Kunkler Downers Grove Undecided SO

Erin Marie Lahti Chicago Environmental Studies SR

Austen James Lake Albers Undecided FR

Alexandra Alyss LeFlore South Holland Educational Studies SR

Benjamin Delon Lee Chicago Theatre, Creative Writing SR

Megan Allison Lee Richton Park Educational Studies SR

Elizabeth Therese Lerum Lake Bluff Anthropology & Sociology JR

Douglas Craig Lillibridge Byron Economics SR

Nina Elizabeth Litoff Chicago Studio Art SR

Samantha Rae Lizak Chicago Undecided FR

Emma Katrina Lorenzen Peoria Heights Physics, Chemistry SR

Emily Edythe Lucek DeKalb Undecided SO

Brittany Lynn Lumberry Galesburg Educational Studies SR

Mary Beth Macleod Schaumburg Undecided SO

Kelsey Anne Martinez Crystal Lake Environmental Studies SR

Marcus James McGee Chicago International Relations JR

Amy Christine Miller Danvers Physics SR

Isaac Allen Miller Galesburg Creative Writing SR

Adam James Mize Wood River Educational Studies SR

Iliana Cristaline Molina Chicago Undecided SO

John Patrick Moore Chicago Psychology SR

Denise Morales Chicago Undecided FR

Gabriel Granat Moreno Galesburg Studio Art JR

Marcos Alonso Moreno East Moline Educational Studies SR

Benjamin Andrew Moss Bourbonnais Economics SO

Lynn Nicole Mueller Woodridge Educational Studies SR

Shaunak Ramesh Mulani Bourbonnais Biology SR

Kaylah Jean Murphy Canton Educational Studies SR

Mary Kathryn Murray Oak Lawn Creative Writing SO

Aimee Elizabeth Neilan Lake in the Hills Educational Studies, Spanish SR

Anna Novikova Palatine Political Science SR

Kathleen Celia O'Connor Galesburg Studio Art SR

Timothy Joseph O'Neal Cullom Neuroscience, Biochemistry SO

David Benjamin Ohlhausen Chicago History JR

Katlin Irene Ohlrich Palatine History JR

Julia Dunham Ohman Galesburg Creative Writing SR

Michelle Elizabeth Orr Highland Music JR

Angelica Michiko Ostaszewski Bloomington Economics SR

Julius Raymond Parod Evanston Political Science SR

Andrew Robert Paul Quincy Undecided SO

Kristy Lynn Pennock Bolingbrook Psychology SR

Stephanie Anna Marie Peter Morton Grove Educational Studies, English Literature SR

Blair Baumann Peters Batavia Creative Writing JR

Max Robert Potthoff Western Springs Environmental Studies JR

Diana Shukla Preshad Chicago Anthropology & Sociology SR

Ashley Rose Rapaport Deerfield Educational Studies SR

Emma Kathleen Robillard Libertyville Undecided FR

Dana Olivia Robinson Downers Grove Biology, Environmental Studies JR
Sebastian Luke Rouanet Springfield Political Science
JR

Lilliana Saenz Chicago Educational Studies JR

Casey Andrew Avedis Samoore Springfield Computer Science SR

Sable A. Sanders Chicago Psychology SR

Cort Townsend Scheel Wilmington Biology SO

Connor Robert Schmidt Palatine Creative Writing SO

Diana Jean Schmuckal Naperville Creative Writing SR

Alex Michael Schobert Belleville Educational Studies, English Literature SR

Ron Efraim Schrag Highland Park Educational Studies JR

Lloyd Lavell Scott, Jr. Chicago Educational Studies JR

Maya Kay Sharma Chicago Creative Writing SR

Nicholas Peter Sheridan Lansing Asian Studies SR

Brett John Sorby Mundelein Physics SR

Stephanie Marie Sorensen Lombard Economics SR

Andrew Neal Sparrow Sullivan Undecided FR

Marc Anthony Spehlmann Lake Forest Undecided SO

Stephen Patrick Spence Bloomington International Relations JR

John Elliott Spinder II Morton Undecided FR

Justin Edward Steele White Hall Chemistry, Physics SR

Ryan Michael Stoens Bartonville Chemistry, Educational Studies JR

Robert McLean Stuebi Western Springs Economics SR

Kaitlyn Kristine Stunkard Pleasant Plains Creative Writing SR

Lauren Jean Styczynski Sterling Creative Writing, French JR

Kasandara Sorina Sullivan New Lenox Physics SR

Lyana Laili Sun Han Chang Carol Stream Undecided SO

Michael Joseph Supej Oswego Undecided SO

Matthew Robert Swank Galesburg Undecided FR

Samantha Lorraine Thomas Algonquin Anthropology & Sociology JR

Laura Kathryn Thompson Batavia Spanish, Self-Designed Major JR

Matthew Stephen Timmerberg Naperville Undecided SO

Claire Christine Turner Kildeer Educational Studies, Studio Art SR

Laura Irene Umland Lincolnwood English Literature SR

Alexander Uzarowicz Downers Grove Political Science JR

Tabitha Jo Vick Galesburg Educational Studies SR

Kin D. Vong Niles Educational Studies JR

Christina D. Warner Wilmette Psychology SR

Benjamin Charles Wetherbee Galesburg Economics SR

Allison Keely White Carbondale English Literature JR

Randall James Whitmore Albany Economics SR
Nathaniel Robert Wilson O'Fallon Biology JR

Amanda Lynn Wollrab Knoxville Anthropology & Sociology SR

Joshua Micah Wood Columbia Physics SR

Tiffani Rae Yeoman Rockford Anthropology & Sociology JR

Charlotte Rose Young Millstadt Political Science SR

Emily Laura Young Victoria Environmental Studies SR

Sarah Joan Zagotta Taylorville History JR

Alexandra Lin Zimay Northbrook Undecided FR
Indiana

Karl John Bair Michigan City Political Science SR

William Alexander James Beeson Carmel Asian Studies SO

Samantha Michelle Paul Bloomington Creative Writing, Spanish SO

Lauren Mae Smith South Bend Psychology SR
Iowa

John William Patrick Budding Grinnell Philosophy SR

Rachel Amelia Clark Newton Neuroscience, Psychology SR

Molly Elizabeth Gugel Coralville Undecided FR

Anna Katherine Kraemer West Des Moines Neuroscience JR

Bethany Jean Larson Fairfield Undecided FR

Ariana Lisefski Fairfield Creative Writing SO

Olivia Mei Louko Iowa City Integrated International Studies, Psychology JR

Benjamin David Wasil Lyon Mount Vernon Undecided FR

Grace Karin Moran Mount Vernon Theatre, Spanish SO

Emily Catherine Nield Logan Creative Writing JR

Gregory Thomas Noth Des Moines International Relations SR

Abigail Margaret Owens Grinnell Economics SR

Rika Elise Stoller Marengo Creative Writing SO

Emma Marie Swanson West Des Moines Integrated International Studies SR

Laurel Ann Tippe Iowa City Music, Educational Studies SR

Clara Gaddis Volker Boone History SR
Kansas

Colleen Elizabeth Boyd Overland Park Creative Writing SO

Martina Pezzino Topeka Undecided SO

Ellen Elizabeth Ramsey Overland Park Psychology SR

Bianca Michelle Vento Overland Park Educational Studies, History JR
Kentucky

Tessa Maria Cavagnero Lexington Classics SR

Dustin Stormbringer Jones Lawrenceburg Anthropology & Sociology SR

Samuel Martin Yeager Louisville History, International Relations SR
Maine

John Evan Feeley, Jr. Old Orchard Beach Creative Writing, Spanish JR

Noah Enoch Gleason-Hart Parsonsfield Undecided SO
Maryland        

Christian Alexis Lewis
Riverdale Educational Studies
SR
Massachusetts

Hatim Mustafa Mustaly North Billerica Neuroscience SR

Kui Qin Boston Undecided FR
Michigan

Samuel Shafer Brownson Holland Philosophy SR
Minnesota

Ruth Marie Amerman Northfield Philosophy JR

Emily Marie Antoff Winona Undecided SO

Ariella Rachel Bailey Rochester English Literature SO

Lillian Darlene Bailey Minneapolis Educational Studies JR

Amanda Marie Bigham Maple Grove Psychology, Spanish SR

Laura Morgan Crossley Minnetonka History JR

Stephanie Renae Fore Saint Paul Anthropology & Sociology SR

John Francis Foster-Bolton Minnetonka Undecided FR

Robert Andrew Niemyer Duluth Anthropology & Sociology SR

Tyler Patrick O'Neill Bloomington Self-Designed Major SR

Isabella Christine Odin Woodbury Creative Writing SR

Carly Lindamood Oto Northfield Educational Studies JR

Christian Musachio Perez Saint Paul Economics, Political Science JR

Erik Hanson Stephenson Independence Undecided SO

Destiny Dawn Ziebol Maplewood Biology, German SR
Mississippi

Christopher Jay Baltz Brandon Creative Writing SR
Missouri

Samantha Irene Auch Saint Louis Undecided FR

Matthew David Becker Laddonia Chemistry SR

Megan Elizabeth Beney Florissant Anthropology & Sociology, Music SR

Grace Eliza Davis Saint Louis Educational Studies, Creative Writing JR

Elizabeth Karina Drake Chesterfield English Literature SR

Adrienne Rosemarie Ernst Florissant Undecided FR

Allison Rose Fry Saint Louis Undecided SO

Quentin James Gittemeier Bridgeton Educational Studies SR

Will Andrew Grumke Dardenne Prairie Educational Studies JR

Joshua Michael Gunter Blue Springs Art History, Economics SR

Victoria Jane Kassabaum Saint Louis Environmental Studies SR

Jennifer Lynn Kaufman Licking Philosophy SR

Rachel Susan Kuehnle Saint Louis Undecided SO

Katherine Elizabeth LaRose Columbia Theatre SR

Erin Margaret McKinstry De Soto Modern Languages - Spanish SR

Peter Stuart Michener Chesterfield Biology SR

Eleanor Kay Ognacevic Saint Louis Theatre SR

Vincent Michael Rug House Springs Economics SR

William Louis Ruzicka Saint Louis Undecided SO

Carolyn Ann Stephen Saint Louis Environmental Studies JR

Adrienne Ruth Wagner Ballwin History, Creative Writing SR

Kelsey Leigh Roberg Witzling Maryland Heights Psychology SO
Montana

Rebecca Coughlin Gonshak Butte Undecided SO
Nebraska

Benjamin Joseph Kammerer Omaha Music SR

Molly Leeanne Loudon Lincoln Undecided FR

Anna Avery Meier Omaha International Relations, Modern Languages - German SR
New Hampshire

Claire Anna Garand Kensington Undecided FR
New Jersey

Hannah Rachel Fidoten Cherry Hill Computer Science, Economics SR

Brittany Anne Prague Ringoes Self-Designed Major, Anthropology & Sociology SR

Megan Ann Rose Florham Park Asian Studies SR

Joseph Julius Rozansky Jackson Psychology SO

Avery Leighton Wigglesworth Madison Theatre JR
New Mexico

Samantha Robin Kopelman Santa Fe Undecided FR

Stephanie Grace Lashway Albuquerque Biology, Integrated International Studies SR

Anna Maria Marquez Santa Fe Undecided FR

Bryan Christopher Valencia Albuquerque Undecided FR
New York

Rachel Wai-Chung Lee Brooklyn Physics JR

Gabrielle Marovavy Rajerison Woodside English Literature JR

Joy Schneider Westerman Brooklyn Undecided SO
North Carolina

Rachel Ann Lyman Raleigh Biology SR

Krista Anne Nordgren Durham Creative Writing SR
Ohio

Laura G. Pochodylo Dublin English Literature, American Studies JR

Emma Elizabeth Storer Columbus Political Science JR

Joshua Richard Tatro Galion Anthropology & Sociology JR
Oklahoma

Alyssa Joy Kennamer Oklahoma City Studio Art JR

Evelyn Glena Langley Broken Arrow Self-Designed Major JR

Jennifer Renee' Linder Owasso International Relations JR

Maisie Amanda Maupin Oklahoma City Creative Writing SR
Oregon

Rebekah Ann Bally Portland Anthropology & Sociology SR

Huong My Bui Portland Anthropology & Sociology, Environmental Studies SO

Brianna Rae Collishaw Medford Educational Studies SR

Mary Elizabeth DiPrete Amity Undecided SO

William Blue Eisemann Portland History SR

Catherine Colleen Erickson Portland History SR

James Leo Lichtenstein Portland Biology JR

Morgan Anthony Montagnino Ashland Classics-Greek SR

Rhiannon Laure Neuville-Norton Eugene Undecided SO

Molly M. Olson Portland Studio Art SO
Pennsylvania

Natalia Christine Cipolla Philadelphia Psychology, Spanish SR
Texas

David Harold Aken III Sinton Biology SR

Kathleen Grace Gullion Sugar Land Psychology, Theatre SO

Stephanie Catherine Hawes Cedar Park Undecided SO

Sa'Misty Alexia Utley Houston Undecided SO

Christopher Eugene Watson Austin Computer Science, Classics-Latin SR
Utah

Hali Miriam Engelman Salt Lake City Music JR

Danica Madison Lewis Logan Biology JR
Virginia

Emma Chase Poland Arlington Neuroscience SR

Yumna Ali Rathore Mc Lean Economics, International Relations SR
Washington

Kirsten Emily Bystrom Seattle Educational Studies JR

Ian Christian Crutcher Seattle Undecided FR

Alison Hardie Gaines Vancouver Music, Creative Writing SR

Rachel Marie Klingler Seattle Chemistry, Mathematics SR

Samuel Mason Lewis Mckenna Music SR
Zoe Amalia Marzluff Snohomish Undecided JR

Eli Nathaniel Mulhausen Tacoma Environmental Studies SR

Brynn Elise Ogilvie Olympia Educational Studies SR

Jenneke Adriana Oostman Hansville Creative Writing SR

Kyrie Elizabeth Scarce Kirkland Creative Writing SO

Katharine Sedney-Read Seattle Political Science SR

Julia Leota Sievert Seattle Environmental Studies SR

Carina Tran Shoreline Political Science JR

Sergio Ulloa Auburn Educational Studies SR
Wisconsin

Elizabeth Jane Cooley Shorewood Creative Writing SR

Anna Cynthia Dvorak Shorewood Spanish SR

Amelia Goranson Brookfield Psychology JR

Mya Katherine Kahler Verona Theatre JR

Joseph A. Knutson Shorewood Psychology SO

Bruce Halolye Kovanen Appleton Psychology SO

Jason Paul LaFavor Baldwin English Literature SR

Madeline Rose Mandel Mequon English Literature SR

Eva Stoffel Marley Middleton Anthropology & Sociology SR

Meagan Leigh McAlister Chippewa Falls Creative Writing SR

Caitlin Ruth McLaughlin Beloit Spanish SO

Tyler Rose Oakey Madison History JR

Alexandra Michele L. Rauland Fontana Educational Studies, Spanish SR

Katrina Therese Rudolph Oregon Theatre, Creative Writing JR

Ryan Craig Stefanczyk Kohler Chemistry SR

Joseph James Tortorelli Madison Asian Studies SR

Kyla Kathryn Tully Viroqua Self-Designed Major JR
 
Outside the United States
Country Name Hometown Major Class
Austria

Maksymilian Czuperski Braunau
International Relations SR
Dominican Republic

Gayoung Moon Santo Domingo Undecided SO
Ghana

Daniel Azumah Cofie Accra Undecided SO
India

Tanvi Madhusudanan Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Psychology, International Relations JR
Italy

Diana Raluca Oprinca Castel Goffredo
Spanish, French SR
Japan

Shimon Watanabe Fukui-shi, Fukui
Anthropology & Sociology JR

Itsumi Yamamoto Hirakata City, Osaka
Undecided FR
Kuwait

Rana Ayoub Javaid Tahir Salmiya
Political Science, Creative Writing JR
Malaysia

Amanda Ai Min Shiew Petaling Jaya
English Literature SO
Nepal

Sujeen Adhikari Kathmandu Neuroscience SR

Avinab Rajbhandary Kathmandu Computer Science JR
Nigeria

Oluwagbemiga Abiodun Ojo Lokoja, Kogi Undecided FR
People's Republic of China

Minda Chen Chengdu, Sichuan
Undecided FR

Tingting Huang Xi'an, Shaanxi
Chemistry SO

Nade Kang Xiamen, Fujian
Economics SO

Yun Lin Shanghai
Undecided SO

Zeyu Miao Xi'an, Shaanxi
Undecided FR

Su Yan Beijing
Undecided FR

Xueqing Yang Xi'an, Shaanxi
Undecided FR

Qihe Zeng Shenyang, Liaoning
Undecided FR
Poland

Viet Huong Nguyen Warsaw
Environmental Studies, Economics JR
Republic of Korea

Bo Ram Lee Seoul Economics JR
Romania

Andrei Liviu Papancea Sfantu Gheorghe
Computer Science JR
Spain

Cristina Mateu Sole Barcelona
Undecided FR
Switzerland

Armor Rose Nolwenn Wisler Freienbach Undecided FR
Thailand

Ya-Lin Lu Samut Prakarn
Biology SR
Vietnam

Nhi Nguyen Lan Bui Ho Chi Minh City Chemistry SR

Son Ngoc Trinh Hanoi Undecided FR