Search
Two students chat outside of Seymour Union. #

Alumni Alumni > Volunteer > Current Volunteers

Admission Volunteers

Contact

Office of Admission

2 East South Street

Galesburg, IL 61401-4999

309-341-7100

800-678-KNOX

admission@​knox.edu

Alumni Directory
Students walking on the south side of Old Main

Melissa A. Agar '93
Yaa Owusua Dwete Akosa Antwi '02
Bassam A. Al Khamis '02
Joshua P. Alber '09
Sarah M. West Alber '09
John H. Alberts '72
James L. Albrecht '54
Quintessa C. Anderson '10
Deborah Richards Angello '82
Brenda Garcia Antoniazzi '00
Brent J. Aronowitz '06
Edmund A. Arroyo ‘96
Patricia L. Aubertin-Wallace '91
Nathan D. Ayers '09
A. Hamed Aziz '08
Virginia Bliss Bailey '66
Brian D. Barnacle '01
William E. Barnhart '68
Mark F. Batell '75
Mary E. Batterman '07
Marianne Adler Beck '55
Brett A. Beckman '89
Kathleen A. Beeson '09
Timothy C. Beishir '08
David Benson '92
Paul A. Benson '96
Elizabeth Jackson Berntson '82
Jonathan R. Betts '05
Gregory J. Bird ‘82
Judith Jeziorny Bird '84
Larry W. Blasch '59
Claire A. Serieyssol '00
Amy L Blonn ‘02
Jennifer R. Blonn '04
Timothy M. Bopp '78
Amanda L. Bothwell '98
Joan Pacey Boydstun '50
Nathan M. Boylan ‘00
Jennifer L. Brechbuhler '09
Daniel W. Breed '74
Amy Helmkamp Brice '94
Percy L. Bromby II '10
Kelly M. Bruetsch '99
Robert K. Burden '55
Isolde Dimitrov Burik ‘71
Michele Cadwallader '97
Kelly Glisan Cahill '90
Daniel A. Calandro '77
Mary V. Cantrell '86
Marjolein Verwoerd Castanos '85
Patrick L. Cavins '09
Katherine Chi '07
Emalene M. Clark '09
Robert J. Clark '95
Jason L. Connell '06
David F. Cook '78
Russ Crawford '72
Barbara Jansen Crockett '75
Karen Ruedi Crowell '72
David J. Custis '98
Sarah E. Atkinson '98
Valerie A. Cwik '77
Monta Lee Dakin '74
Christin M. Datz '06
Mary Gray Davidson '82
James D. Davis, Jr. '06
Nancy Kunkel DeFauw '95
Kimberly A. Deschamps '05
Christopher J. Dewald '83
Rebecca M. Drummond '06
Kathryn A. Dura '08
Roth T. Edwards '89
Jennifer L. Eich '81
Kirstin T. Eidenbach '98
Jason L. Endress '01
Michael W. Erwin ‘03
Thomas F. Farrell ‘76
Erin (Meyers) Fasbender '01
Eric M. Feltes '08
David G. Ferlic '73
Andrew I. Fitz '08
Margaret Camasto Flanagan ‘85
Peggy L. Fletcher '86
Lindsay J. Fondow '07
David M. Footle '10
D. Andrew Forberg, Jr. '70
Joshua S. Fourdyce '99
Margaret R. Gamble '06
Jean A. Gardner '89
Melissa A. Newburn Gathje '92
Casey W. Gatz '05
Randall P. Geary '09
Michael D. Gentile '74
Michael J. Giese '09
Matthew C. Gigliotti '05
Anita Traher Gilbertson '69
Brian S. Glashagel '94
Selene Gonzalez '08
Lawrence W. Hallstrom '89
Nancy L. Hammer '68
Gillian MacChesney Hampton '87

Tricia L. Haneghan '88
Richard R. Harden '80
Donald F. Harmon '88
Kathryn Gray Harris '74
Kathleen M. Harty '05
Katherine Wacaser Hawken '76
Alan J. Heath '76
Nora R. Heide '08
Catherine Kucik Heimann '70
Patrick P. Herlihey '09
A. John Heyer '68
Jennifer M. Hoben '09
Kelly L. Hogan '92
Kevin Hogendorp '00
Kathleen J. Holz-Russell '01
Steve D. Holz-Russell '01
Nancy Bakos Hunter '73
Joel J. Hutchcroft '82
Ella R.C. Jaehnig '96
Erica A. Jaffe '08
D. Dennis James '75
Peter M. Janzow '84
Valerie A. Jencks '84
Jennifer A. Jewell '92
L. Craig Johnson '84
Therese Brown Kakalios '80
Abigail E. Kean '00
Christopher K. Kelly '00
Stacie R. Traum Kemp '98
Shawn A. Kendall '03
Frank J. Kerous '61
Brian L. Kerr '00
James M. Kilts '70
Cynthia Lewis Kitchen '00
Mary Kent Knight '60
Lisa C. Knisely '03
Karen Knox-Tom '69
Jamie L. Koenig '04
Kristopher E. Koepsel '97
Sarah J. Kopp '02
Allen F. Kossoy '74
Kimberly E. Kreiling '07
Anna T. Kryczka ‘07
Georgine M. Kryda '83
Benjamin C. Kulp '01
Jennifer L. Kuschel '02
Scott W. Kutkat '98
Mrudula K. Rao Lal '02
April J. Lander '87
Ruth E. Lane '04
Kathryn L. Langdon '01
Abdulraheem O. Lawani '08
Jacqueline C. Lee '09
Brittany N. Leggans '09
Julie Burdette Leonard '95
Melissa S. Light-Branch '90
Nichole J. Linsky '01
Richard A. Linsky '70
Nancy Lingeman Litrocapes '86
Kenneth P. Lomasney '76
Sarah R. Longhofer '09
Maria L. Luna '05
Paul Madsen '68
Allison L. Wenk Maki '99
LeAnn Taylor Malecha '81
Andrew G. Maselli '90
Katrin Mohamed Masharga '06
Keith E. Maskus '76
Evan W. Massey '74
George J. Matkov, Jr. '64
Anne E. Duda Mayes '97
Laura C. McCall '81
W. Dudley McCarter '72
Bernard McCune '88
Maureen E. McDonnell'09
Patrick J.W. McGinty '92
Sheila McIntosh '82
Andrew McNair '88
Anthony J. Meyer '09
William J. Middlecamp III '04
Harriet B. Stephenson Mika '58
Lisa Bussley Mouton '84
Dorothy White Mrkvicka '52
Melissa A. Mueller '77
Lawrence E. Murdock '64
C. Bradford Murphy '53
Maureen McGarrity Murphy '76
McKinley P. Murphy '10
Jennifer C. Foster Nelson '01
James W. Nethery, Jr. '55
Brent C. Newman '10
Samantha J. Newport '10
Patricia G. Nichols, '10
Oliver S. Nickels '53
John C. Nicolau '81
Edward F. Novak '69
Haw K. Oh '91
Mary C. O'Malley '04
Nicole M. Pizzurro Ortman '95
Christopher K. Page-Goertz '03
Jeanne Pankanin '75

 

Natasha N.P. Pamenter Paris '07
Anjali R. Pattanayak '09
Kurt E. Pearson '80
Alan G. Peaslee ‘84
Liesl A. Pereira '10
Ann Feldman Perille '76
Thomas J. Perille '76
Brent H. Petersen '78
Chrissie L. Slaight Peterson '98
Steven J. Phillips '71
Donald L. Pizza '58
Gary A. Pokorn '75
Daniel J. Polley '97
Jordi C. Prats '85
Jessica M. Ramos '05
James F. Ramsey '88
Barbara Hanawalt '59
Harry L. Reece '59
Jay A. Reeve ‘73
Susan Rehak '75
Megan L. Rehberg '06
Anne Huedepohl Reilly '78
H. Ellie Kirk Reitz '03
David G. Reynolds '55
Cheryl Stone Richardson '89
Natasha K. Robin '08
Joseph E. Roby '06
Monica L. Hartsock Rodriguez '04
Paige K. Carlson Rohweder '09
Diane Smatlak Rosenburg '63
Emilia K. Rudd '10
Mariane Gornik Sabados '89
Eskinder W. Sahle '87
Helen Gruetzmacher '85
Janelle Scheer-Vandesampel '01
Sharon L. Schillereff '82
Barbara Cady '62
Kate P. Schneider '08
David C. Schoenwetter '98
Pamela R. Schuller '09
Jeanne Marie Schultz '79
Besa Schweitzer '03
Clifford Scott-Rudnick '70
Nancy Scott-Rudnick '71
Banjamin P. Shakman '90
Dyson M. Shannon, Jr. '10
Muhibo Sharif-Sidi '09
Catherine Hardinger Shriver '66
Nathan S. Silver '77
Thomas J. Smedinghoff '73
Charles F. Smith '84
Elizabeth J. Smith '01
Kara L. Smith '01
Timothy J. Smith '75
Rosalinda C. Soto '79
Samuel D. Sowl '07
Elizabeth Holmes Spaulding '99
Austin Stacey Stephenson '07
Zachary L. Stephenson '06
David R. Stone '77
John J. Straus, Jr. '73
Randy Strickland '90
William M. Studley '58
Linda Norbut Suits '86
Peggy Swanson-Culbertson '71
Carolyne Swanson-McPherson ‘68
Michael K. Switzer '84
Anne Zweifel Taylor '63
Susan D. Taylor-Johnson '05
Richard E. Thiemann '10
Brian M. Tibbets '96
Mariko K. Toyoji '08
Julio T. Trujillo '06
Nikhil Tuladhar '08
Kimberly Black Turnbull '91
Max R. Utsler '70
Elizabeth Harler Van Steenwyk '48
Janelle Scheer VanDeSampel '01
Leah B. Vaselopulos '87
Joanne Kundrat '64
Melissa Harju Vos '91
Cynthia J. Moore Waddell '87
Christina D. Wagner '01
Erin E. Wallace ‘95
Amanda M. Wallen '07
Cecilia A. Burkhead Ward '75
Kelly Norton Warner '82
Alys Hurd Wathen '56
Lisa Poor Watson '85
Craig A. Weber '83
Anne Wylie Weiher '68
William F. Weiher III '65
Thomas D. West '74
Cheryl L. Ukleja Wilgen '98
Aaron J. Willits '08
Elaine Bice Wilson '09
Melissa Wolf '83
Jack Wright
Barbara Schilke Zimmerman ‘65

 

Professor Laura Lane directs a Knox College Choir concert.
Give Now The Knox Shop Update Your Info
Knox College

http://www.knox.edu/alumni/volunteer/current-volunteers/admission-volunteers

Printed on Friday, December 19, 2014