Search
Alumni gathering in Alumni Hall, Homecoming 2015. #

Alumni > Volunteer

Current Volunteers

Contact

Office of Alumni Relations

2 East South Street

Galesburg, IL 61401-4999

309-341-7238

888-566-9265 (Toll Free)

309-341-7029 (fax)

alumni@​knox.edu

Update Your Info
A fall sunset from the west side of Ford Center for the Fine Arts

Thank you to all alumni who donate their time in support of their alma mater. You make Knox!

Alumni Council

Knox Fund Steering Committee

Class Agents

Class Correspondents

Parent Executive Committee

Admission Volunteers

Reunion Volunteers

Knox Club Volunteers


Alumni Award Selection Committees
Knox Service Award
Jean Anderson '87, Brett Barnhart '92, Judy Waggoner Lambert '71, Jean Belieff Mannino '68, Kenji Mori '07

Alumni Achievement Award
Lucy Ainsworth '03, Howell "Chip" Evans '68, Anna Wilson Flynn '82, Semenya McCord '71, Brett Tilly '95

Young Alumni Achievement Award
Monty Abbott '72, Junichiro Adachi '81, Mary Mangieri Burgland '68, Ander Monson '97. Bree Elrod Novak '00

Hall of Fame
John Baillie '08, Dan Calandro '77, Ann Kapoun '88, Paul Madsen '68, Jerry Zavorka '94


Bastian Family Career Center Volunteers
Academic Year 2014-2015
Jean Anderson '87, Laurel Anderson Scigouski '03, Ryan Arch '06, Jeffrey Baker '75, Valerie Blevins '86, Susan Blew '75, Nancy Brooks (Parent), Scott Calhoun '81, Ryan Cash '09, Heather Conwell '03, Kip Conwell '98, Lindsay (Symmonds) Currie '98, Tim Dean '75, Dan Diehl '05, Arianna Elnes '14, Chuck Flint '84, Marty Glickman '80, Maurice Harris '08, Whitney Helm '11, John Heyer '68, Joseph Kozak '12, Kristen Jackson (Parent, Russell Johnson '99, David Lambert '70, Kathryn Lambert Weaver '05, Gregory Lardi '02, Helen Lin '94, Steven Luetger '75, Karen MacKenzie '95, Harry Mathur '03, Lara McGuire '88, Rae Ann Menotti '08, Eric Miller '02, Laura Miller Dyrda '10, Gary Moses '65, Diane Newell '85, Michael Payne '09, Jacob Plummer '00, Nalini Prakash Hart '03, Bryan Quinn '00, Indira Somani '92, Mike Sorensen '89, Wendy Spizzirri '99, Molly Stein '11, John Straus '73, Jane Strode Miller '81, Graham Troyer-Joy '08, Phil Tallman '14, Anne (Johnson) Veague '80, Frederick Veague '79, Gwendolyn Webb-Hassan '75, Scott Westerman '84, Nathan White '99, Chris (Eik) Winick '73, Brittany Wisniewski '13, Adam Zanger '04, Paul Zucker '78, Susan (Haerr) Zucker '78

Young Alumni Advisory Committee
Amanda Wollrab Archer '12, Nicolette Bridgeforth '15, Pat Cavins '09, Rachel Clark '12, Jenni Davids '06, Erin Souza Dreyfuss '10, Emily Ewers '07, Chanda Harrell '15, Maurice Harris '08, Kate Haslem '13, Leah Heister '08, Erica Jaffe '08, Emily Jensen '08, Heather Kopec '10, Sterling Kowalski '14, Elena Lahti '08, Eric Langston '07, Amanda Look '09, Jake Maryott '15, Kenji Mori '07, Raluca Oprinca '12, Andrei Papancea '13, Megan Rehberg '06, Michael Sales '07, Tim Schmeling '11, Zack Stephenson '06, Sa'Misty Utley '15

Knox Alumni Ambassadors
Marissa Arrez '18, Jasmine Artis '19, Holly Bieber '17, Donna Boguslavsky '17, Quinn Broda '17, Madeline "Mads" Bruce '17, Shannon Caveny '17, Moriah Chermak '17, Sarah Choi '18, Stephanie Cordero '17, Jim Ding '17, Michael Dobin '18, Samantha Duffy '18, Sbeydi Gonzalez '17, Donald Harris '17, Libby Hastings '19, Cortney Hill '17, Megan Jones '19, Mohammad Kamran '19, Monika Kopec '17, Hansini Krishna '17, YeEun "Quinn" Lee '17, Ming "Zoe" Luo '18, Elizabeth Malone '17, Vicki Martin '17, Bonne Matheson '17, Ayla Mir '18, Rosemary Momoh '17, Jazmin Morales '17, Bailey Musselman '18, Patricia Neri '19, Connor Niemiec '17, Ogoamaka "Ogy" Nwana '17, Ginger Phelps '18, Reshma Rajan '19, Miranda "Keija" Ran '18, Lisbeth Rivera '17, Lucas Correa Nardelli Sanchez '18, Dominique Scott '18, Lindsey Scott '18, Chava Solberg '19, Alyssa Stepanian '18, Sam Tatum '18, Allie Whitehill '17

Fifty Year Club Volunteers
Officers (2014-2016)
President: Donald A. Hines '53
First Vice President: Mary Lu Hudson Aft '60
Second Vice President: Ella Major Morin '61
Secretary-Treasurer: Joyce Coffman, Honorary Member

Birthday Cards
Carolyn Swartz Park '55

Scroll of Honor Committee (2014-2016)
Russ Fuiks '55, James Horner '62, Diane Penrod Maller '59, Linda Sokody Seybold '58, David Shanley '60, Judy Scott Smith '57

Biography Committee (2014-2016)
Anne Claypool Brown '52, Gail Dean Cotton '61, Teresa "Terry" Jackson '64, Helen "Tede" Verner '59

Event Hosts
Chauncey '53 and Barbara Charlson, Bonita Springs, Florida (2016)

Nominating Committee (2016)
Owen Muelder '63, Hal Opperman '60, and Joanna Lyon Spence '62

A group of students, talking at a table in the Gizmo.
Give Now The Knox Shop Alumni Directory
Knox College

http://www.knox.edu/alumni/volunteer/current-volunteers

Printed on Sunday, September 25, 2016

Back to Hello.knox.edu